Please enjoy browsing this list of musicians available for your next performance. Use the drop down menu below to view by instrument or genre.

Please Submit your Performer Information

John Replogle

Work Phone: 8572333128 Website:


*BA Berklee College of Music in Jazz Performance ’07

*MM New England Conservatory in Jazz Studies ’09

Some places and venues have performed:
-Wilbur Theater Boston. Clay Aiken Joyful Noise
-Harlem Stage Gatehouse with Bilal and Igmar Thomas Revive Big Band
-North Sea Jazz Festival in Netherlands
-Festival Internacional de los Nuevos Vientos Ecatepec 2008 (Mexico)
-Panama Jazz Festival and Taught Clinics
-Hartford CT Jazz Festival
-Ditson Festival of Contemporary Art ICA
-Beantown Jazz Festival
-Birdland Jazz Club in NYC
-Symphony Space
-A.R.T. Theater In Boston
-NPR/WGBH for radio “Toast of the Nation” program
-National Anthem at Fenway Park many times with Tiger Okoshi Brass Group
-Can be heard and also seen in the movie “My Best Friend’s Girl” starring: Kate Hudson, Dane Cook, and Jason Biggs
-All Jazz Clubs and Venues in Boston and various parts of Massachusetts.

Broadway and Radio City Performances and Subbing:
-“Pippin” Music Box Theater on Broadway 2014-Present
-Radio City Christmas Spectacular “Rockettes” 2013

Artists Performed/Recorded with Professionally:
-Clay Aiken
-Bilal and Igmar Thomas Revive Big Band
-Boston Pops 8 piece group. Brad Hatfield, Keith Lockhart (Conductor for the Boston Pops)
-Chico O’Farrill Afro Cuban Jazz Orchestra
-The Big Apple Circus
-George Russell The Living Time Orchestra
-Stan Rubin Big Band
-The Cab Calloway Orchestra
-The Artie Shaw Orchestra
-Latshaw Productions Pops Orchestra
-Cecilia Coleman Big Band
-John McNeil Jazz Orchestra
-Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus (Blue, Red, and Gold Units)
-Howard Johnson (tuba)
-Jimmy Owens
-Kenny Berger
-Steve Lippia
-Issac Delgado
-Obbini Tumbao. Rebecca Cline and Anita Quinto
-Christine Vaindirlis
-Terri Lyne Carrington
-Mulgrew Miller
-Gary Morgan and PanAmericana Big Band
-Diego Urcola
-Benny Golson
-George Garzone
-Mr. Ho’s Orchestrotica (The Live Esquivel Big Band)
-Mike Longo Big Band
-Chris Yahng
-Tiger Okoshi
-Jay and The Americans
-Danilo Perez
-Andre Heyward
-Robin McKelle
-Dennis Padulla
-Pedrito Martinez
-Warren Wolf
-Eric Reed
-Oscar Stagnaro
-Victor Paz
-Idan Santhus Jazz Orchestra
-Eugie Castrillo and his Orchestra
-Kendrick Oliver and the New Life Jazz Orchestra
-Tito Puente Jr.
-Greg Hopkins
-Ayn Inserto Jazz Orchestra.

Wilbur Theater Shows:
Clay Aiken Joyful Noise 2012

Surflight Theater Shows:
The Rat Pack Revue
-Nick D’Egidio

American Repertory Theater Shows:
Premier of The Gershwins’ Porgy and Bess
-Norm Lewis, Audra McDonald, David Alan Grier

Ogunquit Playhouse Shows:
Drowsy Chaperone
– Carson Kressley, Georgia Engel
Sunset Blvd.
– Stefanie Powers, Christina Decicco, Todd Gearhart, Sal Mistretta
– Charles Shaughnessy, Rachel York
– Sally Struthers, George Dvorsky, Angie Schworer, Rachelle Rak, Paul Kreppel, A.W. Marks

New Rochelle Opera:
Madama Butterfly

Tours/International & National Tours:
-Artie Shaw Orchestra Tour 2013
-National Tour 2013 Musical “Spamalot”
-National Tours Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus (Red, Blue, and Gold units)
-Mr. Ho’s Orchestrotica (The Live Esquivel Big Band) Festival Internacional de los Nuevos Vientos Ecatepec
-Panama Jazz Festival with Danilo Perez and also acted as Clinician
-North Sea Jazz Festival with Chie Imazumi Jazz Orchestra

Artists Performed/Recorded with at Berklee College of Music and New England Conservatory:
-Ruben Blades
-Gloria Estefan
-Dave Holland
-Bill Elliot
-Max Weinberg
-Phil Wilson
-Joe Lovano
-Maurice Brown
-Victor Mendoza
-Sam Rivers
-Lin Biviano
-Wayne Naus
-Andy McGhee
-Ken Schaphorst
-George Garzone
-Tiger Okoshi
-Jeff Stout
-Anthony Coleman
-Terri Lyne Carrington
-Danilo Perez.

Clinics and Master classes I’ve taught:
Panama Jazz festival (Trumpet/ensemble master classes and performances)
Hollis Brookline High School (Trumpet/ensemble master classes and performances)

Outreach Programs I’ve Participated in:
Lin Biviano’s Urban Outreach Orchestra

Awards from Berklee:
-Berklee in LA Scholarship
-Berklee Urban Service award 2010 Performance of the year Tito Puente Latin music series
From Berklee Brass Dept:
-Maynard Ferguson Award
-Ray Kotwica Award

Awards from NEC:
NEC Scholarships

Trumpet Teachers:
Bobby Shew, Lin Biviano, Roger Ingram, Wayne Naus, Rich Willey, Joe Mosello, Charlie Lewis, Tiger Okoshi, Ben Wright, Steve Emery, John McNeil, Jeff Stout, Philip Norris.